`

Home

APSSDC Recruitment Drive on 20-October-2018.Clcik Here for More Info     Submit Your Reminiscences of Dr I Gopal Reddy       Pradhan Mantri Kaushal Vikas Yojana (PMKVY-TI) SKILL TRAINING PROGRAM Registration Process Started 2018-19      JAPANESE ENDOWED COURSE MOU With N.B.K.R.IST     For Admissions & Information Centers          IRCS-AP conferred "Best Educational Institute Award in AP"  for 2017-18       The Management, Staff & Students Congratulate Mr.G.R MadhuSudhan on securing State II Rank in Group-I Services and opting as Deputy Collector       CSI Conferred three awards to our institution 1. Best Accredited Student Branch Award (2nd time consecutively) 2. Highest Committed Student Branch Activist Award- Ms.Sandhya IV CSE 3. Longest Continuous SBC Award -Dr.S.Maruthuperumal        B.Tech Programs(CIVIL,CSE,ECE,EEE,ME) have been Accredited by NBA under Tier - I       Click Here for NIRF Data        D-Link Academy's Center of Excellence for Network.     The only college from SPSR Nellore district got awarded College with Potential for Excellence status by UGC, New Delhi.               

International Conference on Recent Trends in Engineering and Technology(ICRTET)
Aims to provide an effective platform to the researchers from all over the world to show-case their original research work,
have effective exchange of ideas and development and inclusive growth of economy through various technologies.
Topics to be Covered(Not Limited To)
  • Communication, Networking and Broadcast Technologies
  • Computing and Processing
  • Engineered Materials, Dielectrics and Plasmas
  • Fields, Waves and Electromagnetics
  • Power, Energy and Industry Applications
  • Robotics and Control Systems
  • Signal Processing and Analysis
  • Transportation
Important Dates
Abstract Submission Date:29-01-2017
Full Paper Submission Date:01-02-2017
Notification of Acceptance Date:23-02-2017
Final Paper Submission Date:01-03-2017
Committee Members
Conference Chair:
Dr.V.Vijayakumar Reddy
Conference Committee:
1. Dr.D.Srinivas
2. Dr.S.Maruthuperumal
3. Dr.G.Harinatha Reddy
4. Dr.S.Suresh Reddy
5. Prof M Venkata Rao
Technical Program Chair:
1. Dr.A.RajaSekar Reddy
2. Dr.NagiReddy
Technical Program Committee:
1. Dr.P.V.SubbaReddy
2. Dr.U.Chandra Bhaskara Reddy
3. Prof M Nataraja Suresh
4. Dr.P.Mohanaiah
5. Prof B.SubbaReddy
6. Dr.M.Sreenivasulu
7. Dr.Ch.R Vikram Kumar
8. Dr.P.Nanda Kumar
9. Dr.P.SrihariReddy
10. Dr.Y.Ashok Kumar Reddy
11. Dr.Indumathi
12. Dr.VijayaBhaskar Reddy
National Advisory Committee:
1. Dr Ramgopal,IISE,Bangalore
2. Dr Siva Kumar Babu,IISE,Bangalore
3. Dr R Rama Subba Reddy,IIT,Chennai
4. Dr N Kishore,NIT Warangal
5. Dr S Narayana Reddy,SVU, Tirupati
6. Dr G Krishnaiah,SVU,Tirupati
7. Dr Hema Chandra Reddy,JNTUA
8. Dr. K.ChandraSekaran, NIT Surathkal
9. Dr.B. Eswara Reddy, Vice Principal, JNTUCE, Ananthapuramu
10. Dr.US N Raju NIT Warangal
11. Dr.G.Rosline Nesa Kumari, Professor, Saveetha University Chennai
Contact
Dr S Maruthuperumal
Professor & HOD of CSE Dept.,