`

Home

Admission Open For 2020-21       A National Webinar on "Engineering Students Career Path Assessment-06-12-2020"  Registration Click Here       I & II B.Tech II Semester Exam Time Table:November-2020       Condonation Registration Form       Examination Fees Registration Form:October/November-2020       I & II B.Tech II Semester Exam Fee Notification:November-2020       IV B.Tech I & II Semester Advanced Supple Exam Time Table:November-2020       IV B.Tech I & II Semester Advanced Supple Exam Fee Notification:November-2020       III B.Tech II Semester Regular Examinations Time-Table(for 2017-18 Batch) October-2020       III B.Tech II Semester II MID Examinations Time-Table(for 2017-18 Batch) October-2020       III B.Tech II Semester Exam Fee Notification(for 2017-18 Batch) October-2020       B.Tech and M.Tech Regular & Supply Results:2020       Online workshop for the members of CSI on "THE WORLD OF DATA"       I,II & III B.Tech(R-13)Supple. End Examinations Timetable October-2020       PC and CGS Application Form       Attention::IV B.Tech II Semester Students(Batch 2016-2020)       Notification::I, II and III B.Tech II Sem Supple End Examinations October-2020       M.Tech II Semester I MID-Term Examinations:: October-2020       Tution Fee payment through IMPS/NEFT/RTGS is also accepted     Download Challan For Fee Payment- Pay Conveniently From Any Union Bank of India in your Place     ARIIA-2020 Report       NIRF     The only college from SPSR Nellore district got awarded College with Potential for Excellence status by UGC, New Delhi.        Established Institution Innovation Council(IIC)Cell with, Ministry of HRD, Govt. of India     D-Link Academy's Center of Excellence for Network.    

Governing Body

Governing Body Members

S.No. Name Position
 
1Dr. Y. Venkatarami Reddy
Former Member - UPSC.
Chairman
2Dr. P. Jaya Rami Reddy
Former Vice Chancellor, S.V.U.,Tirupati
Member
3Dr. K. Narayana
Former Director, SHAR Centre.
Member
4Sri K. Damodara Reddy
Secretary, HVUS.
Member
5Sri N. Ram Kumar
Correspondent, N.B.K.R.I.S.T.
Member
6Dr. M. Vijaya Kumar
Registrar, JNTUA.
Govt.Nominee
7Dr. S. Krishnaiah
Professor, JNTUACE
Uty.Nominee
8Dr. Amiya Kumar Rath
Professor, VSSUT, Odisha
UGC Nominee
9Dr. D. Srinivas
Professor,N.B.K.R.I.S.T.
Member
10Dr. S. Suresh Reddy
Professor,N.B.K.R.I.S.T.
Member
11Dr. V. Vijaya Kumar Reddy
Director, N.B.K.R.I.S.T.
Member Secretary