`

Home

For Admissions & Information Centers          IRCS-AP conferred "Best Educational Institute Award in AP"  for 2017-18       The Management, Staff & Students Congratulate Mr.G.R MadhuSudhan on securing State II Rank in Group-I Services and opting as Deputy Collector       CSI Conferred three awards to our institution 1. Best Accredited Student Branch Award (2nd time consecutively) 2. Highest Committed Student Branch Activist Award- Ms.Sandhya IV CSE 3. Longest Continuous SBC Award -Dr.S.Maruthuperumal        Pradhan Mantri Kaushal Vikas Yojana (PMKVY-TI) SKILL TRAINING PROGRAM        B.Tech Programs(CIVIL,CSE,ECE,EEE,ME) have been Accredited by NBA under Tier - I       Click Here for NIRF Data        D-Link Academy's Center of Excellence for Network.     The only college from SPSR Nellore district got awarded College with Potential for Excellence status by UGC, New Delhi.               
CSS MenuMaker

Internships

No

Industry Visited

Names of the students visited

Number of days trained

1

SDSC, Sriharikota

  • K. VAMSI

30 days

2

SDSTPS, APGENCO

  • K SAI KUMAR
  • K MADHU
  • A VIJAY KUMAR
  • B AKHIL

30 days

3

KESARAM INDUSTRIES LTD.,

  • M SAI PAVAN KUMAR

28 DAYS

4

KRISHNA PATNAM PORT CO LTD.,

  • M BHARATH

12 days

5

VISAKHAPATNAM STEEL PLANT

  • B RAJESH
  • C SAI TEJA
  • C SAI LASYA PRIYA
  • E RAJA SEKHAR
  • K SAI PAVAN
  • MENTA JASWANTH
  • SK SAMEER
  • A AKSHAY TEJA

12 days

6

ATI, CHENNAI

  • T VENKATESWARA RAO
  • V SAI DINESH
  • S VENKATASAI PRAVEEN
  • N YAMINI PRATHAP
  • M VENKATESWARLU
  • P JEEVAN KUMAR
  • V AJAY KUMAR
  • P MANASADEEP
  • S SAI RAM YADAV
  • SK KAPIL SALMAN
  • B HITESH
  • V SRIKAR REDDY
  • B SREENIVASULU
  • I HARESH
  • G RAMANARAYANA
  • A BHARATH KUMAR REDDY
  • SK ABDUL RAHMAN
  • E JAYA SURYA VAMSI
  • R GANESH REDDY
  • M THIRUMALA
  • P SUMANTH ESWAR REDDY
  • Y VINAYA BABU
  • R YEKAMBARAM
  • S DASTHAGIRI
  • P VENKATESH
  • P VISHNU VARDHAN REDDY
  • O SAI SASANKA VARDHAN
  • B DINESH KUMAR
  • B SHIVA GANESH
  • G HEMANTH KUMAR
  • G SAI SURENDRA
  • G THULASI RAM
  • J THULASI SAI KRISHNA
  • K VINAY
  • K SRIKANTH
  • M VENKATESWARLY
  • S RAJ KUMAR

12 DAYS

7

NTTF, BANGALORE

  • I HAREESH
  • KE JAVEED
  • D ERE GOWDA
  • J MURALI KRISHNA
  • J MANJUNATH DEEPAK
  • KINESH TEJA
  • P CHAITHANYA
  • SK SHABAZ ALI
  • SYED AKRAM HUSSAIN
  • V SRIKAR REDDY
  • S OM PRASAD
  • M SURESH

30 days

8

INDINA ARMY WORKSHOP, BANGALORE

  • M RAJESH
  • K SANDEEP
  • M PRAVEEN KUMAR
  • P KAMAL HUSSAIN
  • M SREEPATHI RAO
  • G RAGHU
  • K KARTHIKEYA
  • N SUJITH KANTH
  • AHMAD MUSTAQ
  • A MAHESWAR
  • L CHANDRAHAAS
  • Y CHANDU KRISHNA
  • M SURESH
  • B THANUSHA
  • B VANITHA
  • C DHRUTHI
  • D VEENADEVI
  • P MONIKA

15 DAYS

9

EICL, HYDERABAD

  • Y CHAITHANYA CHAKRAVARTHY

15 days

10

GOVT. ITT , VENKATAGIRI

  • B SUKUMAR
  • M SAI YASWANTH
  • G SISINDRI BABU
  • S SNEHITHA
  • B SRIHARI NAIK

30 days

11

HYUNDAI MOTORS, CHENNAI

  • B AKHIL REDDY
  • K MIDHUN KUMAR
  • L CHANDRA HAAS
  • N SUJITH KANTH
  • Y CHADU KRISHNA

15 days